Your Subtitle text

Follow the Spring Break Slam on Twitter! @CF_SBS   

Looking to book a hotel room at our reduced baseball rate?

Site Locations
Addresses below to the school locations:

West Orange High School
1625 Beulah Road,
Winter Garden 34787

Apopka High School
800 North Wells Street,
Apopka, FL 32712

Dr. Phillips High School
6500 Turkey Lake Road,
Orlando, FL 32819
Team listed on bottom will wear "Home/White"
Team listed on top will wear "Away/Grey"
Coin flip will determine H/A before game

Updated 3/24 7 PM 

1st Place - Apopka
2nd Place - West Orange
3rd Place - Montverde
SBS MVP - Nick Barber - Apopka
HR Derby - Orlando Ribalta - Miami

 

2016

Central Florida Spring Break Slam

March  21st - 24th

Monday 3/21

 

 

 

Tuesday 3/22

 

 

 

Wednesday 3/23

 

 

 

Thursday 3/24

Game
1
Eustis - 5
Rogers Heritage - 8
at West Orange 10am     Game Rogers Heritage - 0 3rd / 4th Place Game
    13 West Orange - 10 Game Benjamin - 11
Game
2
Bay - 1     at West Orange 4pm     31 Montverde - 12
West Orange - 11   Semi-finals at West Orange 1pm
at West Orange 4pm   Game West Orange - 11
    23 Benjamin - 1
Game
3
Mt. Dora - 4   at West Orange 1pm    
Benjamin - 7    
at Dr. Phillips 1pm     Game Benjamin - 7      
    14 Dr. Phillips - 4  
Game
4
St. Petersburg - 3     at Dr. Phillips 4pm   Championship Game
Dr. Phillips - 4 Spring Break Slam   Game West Orange - 6
at Dr. Phillips 4pm Looking for a hotel room? Home Run Derby   32 Apopka - 7
Use the Baseball Rate! at West Orange 7pm   at West Orange 4pm
Game
5
Wellington - 0 http://www.orlandohotels4less.com/slam  
University - 3  
at Apopka 1pm     Game University - 5  
    15 Apopka - 18  
Game
6
Miami Christian - 0     at Apopka 4pm      
Apopka - 4   Semi-finals  
at Apopka 4pm   Game Apopka - 4    
    24 Montverde - 1
Game
7
Montverde - 5   at West Orange 4pm
Colonial - 4  
at Apopka 10am     Game Montverde - 3    
    16 Palm Beach Gardens - 2
Game
8
Lake Minneola - 7     at Dr. Phillips 1pm
Palm Beach Gardens - 11
at West Orange 1pm
Tentative Schedule for lower bracket. Schedule will be adjusted to avoid playing team a second time,
please check the night before for game times and locations
Tuesday 3/22 Wednesday 3/23 Thursday 3/24
Game Eustis - 17 Game Bay - 3 Game
9 Bay - 7 17 St. Petersburg - 5 25
at West Orange 1pm at Dr. Phillips 4pm
Mt. Dora - 12 Game Miami Christian - 0 Game St. Petersburg - 2
Game St. Petersburg - 8 18 Lake Minneola - 21 26 Lake Minneola - 7
10 at Dr. Phillips 10am at Dr. Phillips 1pm at Dr. Phillips 1pm
Wellington - 2 Game Eustis - 3 Game Eustis - 3
Game Miami Christian - 1 19 Palm Beach Gardens - 10 27 University - 7
11 at Apopka 1pm at Apopka 1pm at Apopka 1pm
Colonial - 13 Game Mt. Dora - 6 Game Dr. Phillips - 3
Game Lake Minneola - 6 20 University - 3 28 Colonial - 7
12 at Apopka 10am at Apopka 10am NEW LOCATION
at Dr. Phillips 10am
Game Wellington - 6 Game Palm Beach Gardens - 12
21 Dr. Phillips - 5 29 Mt. Dora - 3
at Dr. Phillips 10am at Apopka 10am
Game Colonial - 2 Game Wellington - 6
22 Rogers Heritage - 9 30 Rogers Heritage - 5
at West Orange 10am NEW LOCATION
at West Orange 10am
Website Builder